PRIVACY STATEMENT

Your privacy is important to us. Upon sharing your personal information such as name, address, phone number, and email (hereinafter referred to as "Personal Information"), you are consenting to the way we obtain, utilize, share, store, and handle your Personal Information in Mexico, according to the following Privacy Statement.
Identity & Address of Responsible Party
As stipulated in the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares and its regulations, la Ley General de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Sujetos Obligados and other applicable regulations (hereinafter referred to as the “Law”), Crea Arrendadora S.A.P.I. de C.V. (hereinafter referred to as“CREA”), recognizes that the privacy and security of personal and commercial information is a basic requirement, which is why CREA is committed to protecting this information with the highest legal, technological, and administrative standard and to not sell, rent, share, or disclose that information with third-parties with illicit aims or in a way that is in conflict with what the owner of the information has authorized.
Intent of Use and Transfer of Personal Information
CREA affirms that the personal information provided in client documentation will be used to provide the requested and contracted services. Furthermore, we will use information for the following purposes that have not necessarily been requested by the client, but allow us to provide better customer service experience: Verify identity and veracity of information, including that of indemnitors and guarantors, if applicable. (i) Deliver records, databases, and the necessary systems to carry-out operations; (ii) Complete client agreement forms and prevent direct or indirect (third-party legal relationship) money laundering; (iii) Depending on the situation, collection processes that could result from said legal relationship, as well as transfers to another party or in the case of conducting a new legal relationship.
ARCO Rights
You have the right to know what personal information we have on file, how we use it, and the conditions for use (Access). You also have the right to request the correction of your personal information if it is not updated, incorrect, or incomplete (Rectification), as well as have it removed from our database if you feel like it is not being used according to the standard principles, duties, and obligations (Cancellation). You may also oppose the use of your personal information for specific aims (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO Rights. The exercise of the aforementioned rights can be carried out by yourself or your legal representative by taking the following steps: Submitting a written letter to Av. Coyoacan 1622, edificio 4 piso 2, colonia Del Valle, delegación Benito Juárez, C.P. with: 1) Name of the account holder and home address (or other preferred means for a response); ii) Documents that verify your identity or those of the legal representative; iii) A clear and precise description of the personal information in regards to the aforementioned rights; iv) Any other document that facilitates finding the personal information in our system; and v) In the case of a rectification, also indicate the modifications and provide proper documentation to support to request. For ARCO Rights disputes, as well as any issue related to personal information, please contact: info@creawspaces.com
Revocation of Consent
You may revoke consent that was at one point granted to us for the handling of your personal information. However, please keep in mind that we cannot always fulfill your request or immediately comply as we may have a legal obligation to keep your personal information on file. Please also consider that for various reasons, the revocation of consent will imply the end of services or the termination of the relationship. To revoke consent, please send the request to info@creawspaces.com, where you will learn about the process and requirements.
Modifications to the Privacy Statement
This privacy statement may be modified, changed, or updated based on new legal requirements; business-related interests for our products and services; our privacy practices; changes in our business model; or other causes. We are committed to keeping you informed on the changes to the current privacy statement via your account statement and our webpage: www.creawspaces.com

CREA has informed me that the Privacy Statement in hardcopy, electronic, or any other format generated by CREA, the responsable party, can be accessed on CREA's website at www.creawspaces.com, as well as has informed me of their treatment of personal information, in terms established by la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares (“LFPDPPP”).

Sincerely,

Crea Arrendadora S.A.P.I. De C.V.

Need personalized attention?

SERVICES

We offer excellent options depending on your business needs

FULL SERVICE
Fully-equipped offices with all utilities include.
LEARN MORE
FULL SERVICE
Fully-equipped offices with all utilities include.

Work in a private, completely furnished office with the necessary amenities, infrastructure, and safety so that you can begin immediately.
Rent offices in Polanco and Del Valle.

VIRTUAL OFFICES
From $850.00 MXN/month
LEARN MORE
VIRTUAL OFFICES
From $850.00 MXN/month

Achieve a high-level corporate image with the flexibility of a virtual office. You can choose the package that best suits you need for in-office hours, tax and business address, personalized attention, bilingual assistant, phone number, and much more.

MEETING ROOMS
From $250.00 MXN/hour
LEARN MORE
MEETING ROOMS
From $250.00 MXN/hour

Hold of your meetings, presentations, trainings, workshops, or interviews in a professional, comfortable, and fully equipped space so all you have to worry about it what is truly important for your business.Rent meeting rooms in Polanco and Del Valle.

COWORKING
From $300.00 MXN/day
LEARN MORE
COWORKING
From $300.00 MXN/day

Work in a comfortable space that gives you the flexibility to choose your schedule, amenities, and areas that are best suited to your activities in a pleasant environment alongside other professionals.Coworking in Polanco and Del Valle.

FIT OFFICES
Corporate Offices
LEARN MORE
FIT OFFICE SERVICE
Corporate Offices

Custom-designed corporate headquarters and offices. Our team of construction, architecture, and design professionals will work directly with your business to create the best space for you and your team.

CREA Working Spaces ® 2019. All rights reserved.